CATEGORIES

IP Camera Planet Bullet ICA-3250-1080P-3.6mm-25m IR LEDs -FULL HD-POE

  • Image device 1/2.8" 2 mega-pixel Sony Exmor progressive scan CMOS sensor
  • Lens Fixed lens 3.6mm, F1.2
  • Angle of view:
  • Horizontal: 74 degrees
  • Vertical: 55 degrees
  • Min. Illumination 0.01 lux (color) @ F1.2
  • 0 lux (B/W) @ IR on
  • IR Illuminations IR LED x 30, 850nm
  • Built-in IR illuminators, effective up to 20~25 meters*
  • *The IR distance is based on the environment.
  • Effective Pixels 1920 x 1080 pixels
  • Video Compression H.264/H.265
  • Video Resolution 1080p, 960p, 720p, 704 x 576, 640 x 480, 352 x 288
  • Frame Rate Up to 30fps for all resolutions
  • Bitrate 1024~8000kbps
  • Shutter Time 1/25~1/10000 sec
  • Image Setting 2D noise reduction
  • WDR
  • Brightness, saturation, contrast
  • Mirror/Rotate
  • Privacy mask (4 regions)
  • Text, time and date overlay
  • Streaming Simultaneous multi-profile streaming
  • Streaming over HTTP or RTSP
  • Controllable frame rate and bandwidth
  • Constant and variable bit rate
  • Audio Streaming Two-way audio
  • Audio Compression G.711 (A-law and µ-law)
  • Audio Input Cable with RCA jack
  • Audio Output Cable with RCA jack
  • Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
  • Protocol IPv4, TCP/IP, HTTP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, PLANET DDNS, RTP, RTSP, RTCP, PPPoE, NTP, SMTP
  • Security Password protection
  • Users 3 clients on-line monitoring at the same time
  • Application Programming Interface SDK for software integration 
  • ONVIF compliant
  • Alarm Triggering Motion detection
  • Alarm Events Event snapshot upload via FTP
  • Notification via email, and HTTP
  • Power Requirements 12V DC, 1A
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Class 3

SKU

:

pc-838

Price

:
$100.00

Shipping

:

Free shipping in Phnom Penh

Quantity

:

Total Price

:

$100.00

Available in Stock


Cold Boot Temperature -10 ~ 50 degrees C
Operating Temperature -15 ~ 55 degrees C
Operating Humidity 20 ~ 80% (non-condensing)
Power Requirements 12V DC, 1A
IEEE 802.3af/at Class 3
Power Consumption 8W (IR on)
Weight 440g
Dimensions (Φ x L) 63.5 x 136 mm
Emission CE, FCC
Housing IP66-rated with cable management bracket
Connectors 10/100Mbps Ethernet, waterproof RJ45 connector
DC power jack
RCA audio in (white) and RCA audio out (red)
Application Programming Interface SDK for software integration 
ONVIF compliant
Alarm Triggering Motion detection
Alarm Events Event snapshot upload via FTP
Notification via email, and HTTP
Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet
Protocol IPv4, TCP/IP, HTTP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, PLANET DDNS, RTP, RTSP, RTCP, PPPoE, NTP, SMTP
Security Password protection
Users 3 clients on-line monitoring at the same time
Audio Streaming Two-way audio
Audio Compression G.711 (A-law and µ-law)
Audio Input Cable with RCA jack
Audio Output Cable with RCA jack
Video Compression H.264/H.265
Video Resolution 1080p, 960p, 720p, 704 x 576, 640 x 480, 352 x 288
Frame Rate Up to 30fps for all resolutions
Bitrate 1024~8000kbps
Shutter Time 1/25~1/10000 sec
Image Setting 2D noise reduction
WDR
Brightness, saturation, contrast
Mirror/Rotate
Privacy mask (4 regions)
Text, time and date overlay
Streaming Simultaneous multi-profile streaming
Streaming over HTTP or RTSP
Controllable frame rate and bandwidth
Constant and variable bit rate
Image device 1/2.8" 2 mega-pixel Sony Exmor progressive scan CMOS sensor
Lens Fixed lens 3.6mm, F1.2
Angle of view:
Horizontal: 74 degrees
Vertical: 55 degrees
Min. Illumination 0.01 lux (color) @ F1.2
0 lux (B/W) @ IR on
IR Illuminations IR LED x 30, 850nm
Built-in IR illuminators, effective up to 20~25 meters*
*The IR distance is based on the environment.
Effective Pixels 1920 x 1080 pixels